12/24/2015

MERRY CHRISTMAS.

MERRY CHRISTMAS.
Hello everyone!

I finally have some time to sit down. I've been runing around my home since I woke up.
 I just wanted to quickly say that I wish you all, my readers merry Christmas! May your holidays be full of happines, joy, eat a lot of delicious food without any regrets, spend some quality time with your families and of course I wish you loads od presents :).

Merry Christmas once more!

12/21/2015

Christmas Room Tour!

Christmas Room Tour!

Hello everyone!

I finally decorated my room for Christmas, yay! So I'm showing you today how it looks now. And since I don't know what to say anymore about that... enjoy!

12/19/2015

The Christmas Tag!

The Christmas Tag!

Hello every one!

I'm feeling a little chat today. I'm sooo much in Christmas spirit now, because for the passed week I've been buying and making presents, listening to Christmas songs and decorating. Ohh, whenever there are holidays I feel so peaceful and relaxed, though I still have to go to school.  And also I've been baking a LOT, I mean the whole house smeels like cinnamon and chocolate :) - #BAKEMAS everyone :D.

You all know how much I love tags as you can learn more about me and I can learn something about you too, reading your tags. Because it's Christmas season, why not do a Christmas tag. Have fun reading it and also doing it yourself! I'd love to see your answers :).


12/18/2015

Recipe: Gluten-free Gingerbread Cookies. #BAKEMASday5

Recipe: Gluten-free Gingerbread Cookies. #BAKEMASday5
Hello everyone!

Wow, already half way through #BAKEMAS. It's 5th day of the series. Since the last recipe for gingerbread cookies was rather on the heavy side, today will be something lighter.

I'm actually writing this post really really late for me as it literally should be up an hour ago. But you know how I'm organised when it comes to blogging :).

12/17/2015

Movies to watch this Christmas!

Movies to watch this Christmas!
Hi there!

Since I have to wait till January for the newest episode of Suits, I've been watching so many movies lately. And I have to say that even though I'm a sucker for some good series, I much more prefer films. It's actually really difficult to find a good TV show that I might like as there are very similar, especially those on Comedy Central.

12/16/2015

Recipe: Lebkuchen. #BAKEMASday4

Recipe: Lebkuchen. #BAKEMASday4

Hi everyone!

As always I should be studying instead of writing a post, but I can't help it. It's way more interesting than calculating the derivative of the function.

Today is the foruth day of #BAKEMAS, where I share 9 Christmas recipes before the actual holiday. And today's recipe is lebkuchen! If you don't know what it is, basically they are soft German gingerbread cookies with frosting. And they are said to be the world's best gingerbread cookies- I can't quite agree with that. But they sure taste very good.

12/15/2015

Festive Makeup Look- Christmas edition!

Festive Makeup Look- Christmas edition!

Hello everyone!

Today I wanted to show you a little makeup look, perfect for Christmas dinner. Very classic golden eyes, but instead of red lip I used a nude peach lipstick for a softer finish (which I totally forgot to put on before shooting, sorry!). Let's get started!

12/13/2015

Recipe: Vegan Dark Chocolate Macaroons. #BAKEMASday3

Recipe: Vegan Dark Chocolate Macaroons. #BAKEMASday3

 Hi!

First week of #BAKEMAS is going to end with recipe for these delicious macaroons. I got it from Minimalist Baker, probably my favourite vegan cooking blog. But I gotta say they were pretty difficult to make as the mixture is dry and hard to shape. Fortunately I managed to make them. 

12/11/2015

Recipe: Vegan Poppy Seed Cake. #BAKEMASday2

Recipe: Vegan Poppy Seed Cake. #BAKEMASday2

 Hello!

Another post from #BAKEMAS series. But today's recipe is going to be an opposite from the first one- healthy and vegan poppy seed cake. Much more lighter as it does not contain any flour (gluten free) and dairy. But it's still moist, rich in flavour and just delicious. I also made some caramel on top of it as it's not that sweet, and sprinkled it with peanuts. 

12/09/2015

Beauty Chats: Too Faced Natural Eyes Palette.

Beauty Chats: Too Faced Natural Eyes Palette.
Hi guys!

Welcome to my new blog section called Beauty Chats! On this segment I will be talking about new beauty products that I bought. There will be not only hauls but also reviews and first impressions. And what a better way to start this section than reviewing a beautiful palette by Too Faced.

12/07/2015

Recipe: Cinnamon rolls with walnuts and cream cheese frosting. #BAKEMASday1

Recipe: Cinnamon rolls with walnuts and cream cheese frosting. #BAKEMASday1

Hi there!

It's the first post of the #BAKEMAS series and because it's the first I decided to make something traditional- cinnamon rolls. I'm already throwing out there that this recipe is not healthy like others on this blog. And it's definately not vegan, the only semi healthy thing is non-refined sugar that I added. I mean, it's Christmas soon so why do we have to limit ourselves at the most wonderful time of the year?


12/04/2015

Getting into Christmas spirit- BAKEMAS!

Getting into Christmas spirit- BAKEMAS!

Hello there!

The time has flown so fast. I mean it's December already and I still feel like in the middle of the year. Also 27 days left till 2016! I don't think I have ever experienced such a rushed year. To addition I didn't even have time to prepare any presents, which happens so rarely for me. As you know I'm a control freak, everything has to be ready in advance. This year I kinda failed, but I still have some time- 20 days- to sort everything out.

Copyright © 2016 Little Pink Succulent , Blogger